Residence Oasis Bocachica
Residence Oasis Bocachica Boca Chica offers proximity to such tourist attractions as the Tropical Sea Divers, situated about 5 minutes' walk away.
This apartment is 4.7 km from La Penita and just 400 metres from the night Batey drinks house Club. The apartment is also located a stone's throw from the Bocana Beach & Club.
This accommodation includes a balcony with an air conditioner for utmost comfort.
Residence Oasis Bocachica is a mere 5 minutes' walk from the nearest bus stop Parada de auto por la capital.
- Local attractions
- Bocana Beach & Club52 km
- Caribbean Divers Asobuca370 km
- Parroquia San Juan Pablo II4514 km
- Caucedo Port3753 km
- Playa Publica Boca Chica72 km
- Marina Zar Par1619 km
- Iglesia de Dios de la Profecia2360 km
- Batey drinks house344 km
- Tropical Sea Divers340 km
- Airports
- Las Americas11 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
In the room
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What popular attractions are close to Residence Oasis Bocachica?
Bocana Beach & Club as well as Tropical Sea Divers Diving Center are among landmarks placed near Residence Oasis Bocachica. - ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Residence Oasis Bocachica?
Residence Oasis Bocachica has a free private car park. - ❓
What time is check-in and check-out at Residence Oasis Bocachica?
Guests of Residence Oasis Bocachica can check in from 15:00, and check out until 11:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the apartment?
Guests staying at the apartment have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is restaurant Freddy's snack, which has earned a remarkable 8/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant Restaurante Luz De Luna is a popular choice, with a high 10 rating. - ❓
Does Residence Oasis Bocachica come with a kitchen?
Yes, Residence Oasis Bocachica provides a fully-equipped kitchen. - ❓
Does Residence Oasis Bocachica have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Residence Oasis Bocachica features a private swimming pool.